ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KNUD MAERSK - IMO 9085534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:KNUD MAERSKAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085534Hits:978
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Suez Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kotka
IMO:9085534
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805595
Callsign:CQHT
Former name(s):
- Knud Maersk (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:84,900 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°43’28.43” N, 79°48’54.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 118° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Beant
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
05:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 05:00:06 UTCBeant
2018 August 12th, 08:00:21 UTCUschs
2018 August 10th, 20:00:31 UTCUssav
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:32 UTCUsnol
2018 July 30th, 12:30:15 UTCMxver
2018 July 23rd, 18:45:27 UTCUssav
2018 July 20th, 09:00:40 UTCUschs
2018 July 11th, 10:00:23 UTCFrleh
2018 July 8th, 06:30:47 UTCDebrv
2018 July 6th, 17:00:33 UTCNlrot
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KOTKA
© Arjan Elmendorp
MAERSK KOTKA
© Arjan Elmendorp
Maersk Kotka
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!