ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tiger - IMO 8310671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:TigerAdded:Jul 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8310671Hits:808
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at Grande-Anse

Ex: Petrobulk Tiger
DWT: 45,699
IMO No: 8310671
Built: 10/1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Konooz Alkhalig
IMO:8310671
Former name(s):
- Al Balad (Until 2012 Jul)
- Siteam Tiger (Until 2008 Aug)
- Tiger (Until 2006 Dec)
- Petrobulk Tiger (Until 2004 Dec)
- Jahre Tiger (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,113 tons
Summer DWT:46,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIGER
© Frafo
Petrobulk Tiger
© Corveleyn Roger
TIGER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!