ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD VERA CRUZ - IMO 8205371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD VERA CRUZAdded:Mar 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:8205371Hits:1,789
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Gross tonnage : 23790
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1984
Location: Suez Canal
Renamed in HARI BHUM
Vessel Identification
Name:Hari Bhum
IMO:8205371
Former name(s):
- Santa Cruz (Until 2008 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Vera Cruz (Until 2006 Apr)
- Nedlloyd Van Diemen (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,790 tons
Summer DWT:29,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nedlloyd van Diemen
© Brent
NEDLLOYD VAN DIEMEN
© dedge
NEDLLOYD VAN DIEMEN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Bykov on Mar 28, 2006 12:31 (12 years ago)
Hello Marcelo,

Many thanks for the help!

brgds
Sergey
Marcelo Lopes on Mar 27, 2006 14:49 (12 years ago)
Hello Sergey

This was easy to find


PONL Vera Cruz, US flag (since jan 2005) - IMO 8205371 - call sign WDC2886

Brgds
Marcelo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!