ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALTEN - IMO 9057226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Svensson [View profile]Title:HALTENAdded:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:9057226Hits:749
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound port of Halmstad 26/3-2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Halten
IMO:9057226
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305210000
Callsign:V2PU4
Former name(s):
- Halten (Until 2008 Feb)
- Fiducia (Until 2005 May)
- Paphos (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,186 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’8.84” N, 14°51’56.23” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 107° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagenprovestene
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
18:10:22 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 13:00:15 UTCVyborg
2018 August 30th, 14:00:40 UTCMoss
2018 August 26th, 07:00:36 UTCStralsund
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:53 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 21st, 18:00:42 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 13th, 23:00:17 UTCVannavalen
2018 August 6th, 12:00:15 UTCWismar
2018 August 5th, 07:30:34 UTCStralsund
2018 August 1st, 13:30:29 UTCFiska
2018 July 30th, 14:30:34 UTCMoss
More Of This Ship
FEED HALTEN
© Gena Anfimov
FEED HALTEN
© 3SX
FEED HALTEN
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!