ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Prosperity - IMO 8319093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:Baltic ProsperityAdded:Mar 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:8319093Hits:1,742
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO number : 8319093
Name of ship : BALTIC PROSPERITY
Call Sign : HPCI
Gross tonnage : 5307
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Location: Suez Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Prosperity
IMO:8319093
Former name(s):
- Symi Island (Until 2003 Mar)
- Leyte Island (Until 2002 Feb)
- West Wind (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,307 tons
Summer DWT:6,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic Prosperity
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Baltic Prosperity
© Vladimir Knyaz
Baltic Prosperity
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Bykov on Mar 28, 2006 12:23 (12 years ago)
Hello Maecelo,

thanks for the help

brgds
Marcelo Lopes on Mar 27, 2006 18:42 (12 years ago)
Hello Sergey

This is M/V Baltic Prosperity, Panamian flag reffer vessel

IMO: 8319093 - HPCI - 6.310 dwt

Owner: Laskaridis Shipping Co. Ltd., Athens Greece

Build by : Kochi Jyuko K.K. - Kochi, Japan, Hull nr.: 2327

KL: 26.10.83
L: 30.11.83
Completed: 27.02.84

Ex: West Wind (90); Leyte Island (02); Symi Island (03)

Brgds
Marcelo Lopes on Mar 27, 2006 18:38 (12 years ago)
Hello Sergey

This is M/V Baltic Prosperity, Panamian flag reffer vessel

IMO: 8319093 - HPCI - 6.310 dwt

Owner: Laskaridis Shipping Co. Ltd., Athens Greece

Build by : Kochi Jyuko K.K. - Kochi, Japan, Hull nr.: 2327

KL: 26.10.83
L: 30.11.83
Completed: 27.02.84

Ex: West Wind (90); Leyte Island (02); Symi Island (03)

Brgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!