ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS - IMO 6505686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:ATLASAdded:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:6505686Hits:532
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen outside Turku on her way to Naantali. 27.3.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hallsta
IMO:6505686
MMSI:265650820
Callsign:SJQM
Former name(s):
- Atlas (Until 2011 Jan 18)
- Herman Kubbe (Until 1995 Feb)
- Varangis Ii (Until 1974 Jan)
- Diatou (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/ice Breaker
Gross tonnage:189 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLAS
© Jukka Koskimies
ATLAS
© Pekka Laakso
ATLAS
© Eerik Laine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 27, 2006 18:16 (12 years ago)
ATLAS
Operator: Alfons Håkans, Turku - Åbo, FINLAND
Built: Molde Norway/Kotka Finland
Call sign OIEB
Class DNV + 1A1-R45
Ice A-TUG
DIMENSIONS
LOA 28,53 m
Breadth moulded 8,11 m
Draft to cwl 4,6 m
GT 189.0
NT 57.0
PERFORMANCES
Bollard pull 13,7 tons
Speed 12 knots
PROPULSION SYSTEM
Main engine Wichmann 9 ACAT
Propeller type and dia Wichmann pitch prop.
Total power 1350 bhp
AUXILIARIES
1 Caterpillar 300 kW
2 Lister 62 kW each
BOWTHRUSTER
Ulstein 200 kW

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!