ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALARNA - IMO 9165085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:DALARNAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165085Hits:814
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
26.03.06 Papenburg. Ex Aurico 1. Flag Isle of Man/Douglas. GT 3796 tdw 4400. TEU 200.L 100,6 B 16,0 D 4,75 Built 1996/ Cassens GmbH/Emden. ME SKL 8 VDS 29/24 AL-2 1600kw/900rpm 11,5ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalarna
IMO:9165085
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111731
Callsign:ZDKJ8
Former name(s):
- Aurico 1 (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,796 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°35’43.11” N, 16°12’20.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 117° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
18:10:11 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 11:00:33 UTCHallstavik
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:38 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 31st, 18:00:23 UTCIggesund
2018 August 28th, 17:00:20 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:36 UTCRiga
2018 August 19th, 02:00:18 UTCHallstavik
2018 August 13th, 19:00:39 UTCIggesund
2018 August 1st, 21:00:06 UTCHeltermaa
2018 July 30th, 15:00:16 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 27th, 07:30:53 UTCHallstavik
More Of This Ship
DALARNA
© 3SX
DALARNA
© Malte Classens
DALARNA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!