ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Da Bak Sol - IMO 8882155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Da Bak SolAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8882155Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 27, 2006 - she arrived to load grain, but was arrested by Port State Control view tremendous deficiencies | IMO 8882155 | type: gen. cargo | ex-names: Pyongyang 813, Song Chon Gang | flag: North Korea/Sinpo | CS: HMYN5 | GT 5.768 | dwt 9.556 | loa: 131,00 m | beam: 18,40 m | draft 7,87 m | dob 1975 at Bongdae Boileryard, North Korea | Owner: Kimchaek Fishery Station | Manager: Magnolia Shipping Co.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ta Bak Sol
IMO:8882155
Former name(s):
- Shong Chon Gang (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,768 tons
Summer DWT:9,556 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DA BAK SOL
© NeilB
DA BAK SOL
© Arki Wagner
Da Bak Sol
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!