ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARRYBOX STAR - IMO 7511242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CARRYBOX STARAdded:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:7511242Hits:722
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
CARRYBOX STAR 7,720-1978
IMO 7511242
Now sailing as PETRA EXPRESS
Vessel Identification
Name:P Express
IMO:7511242
Former name(s):
- Petra Express (Until 2007 May)
- Breeze (Until 2004 Jun)
- Captain Spyros (Until 2001)
- Mor Med (Until 1998)
- Levant Werra (Until 1997 Jan)
- Nyk Porto (Until 1996 Jul)
- Carrybox Star (Until 1993 Jan)
- Breede (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:8,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARRYBOX STAR
© Patrick Hill
LEVANT WERRA
© har
BREEZE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!