ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTLANDIA - IMO 7234430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:JUTLANDIAAdded:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:May 22, 1992IMO:7234430Hits:1,411
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
JUTLANDIA 54,035-1973
IMO 7234430
A distant view off the Isle of Wight May 22nd 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Gordon
IMO:7234430
MMSI:367834000
Callsign:NAKL
Former name(s):
- Jutlandia (Until 1996)
- Charles I.gilliland (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Logistics Naval Vessel
Gross tonnage:67,671 tons
Summer DWT:24,510 tons
Length:291 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’44.83” N, 76°25’8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 176°
Destination:
Location:Newport News Va
Arrival:24th Dec 2018
10:30:27 UTC
Last update:
20 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 10:30:27 UTCNewport News Va
2017 December 24th, 10:30:37 UTCNewport News Va
2017 December 24th, 10:30:10 UTCNewport News Va
2016 July 7th, 16:00:48 UTCBaltimore
2016 July 7th, 16:00:41 UTCBaltimore Md
2016 July 7th, 16:00:28 UTCBaltimore
2016 July 7th, 16:00:07 UTCBaltimore
2014 January 1st, 00:00:25 UTC.
More Of This Ship
JUTLANDIA
© raether
JUTLANDIA
© raether
JUTLANDIA
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 28, 2006 15:00 (12 years ago)
Thanks Derek, so did I, they were always so smart and attractive to see, use to love them, I agree about Maersk.
Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 28, 2006 13:52 (12 years ago)
Great shot Ken, I particularly liked the EAC ships
pity like so many others swollowed up by Maersk.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!