ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALVA MAERSK - IMO 7361348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ALVA MAERSKAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:May 21, 1992IMO:7361348Hits:3,403
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
ALVA MAERSK 34,382-1976
IMO 7361348
Outbound from Southampton May 21st 1992
Now sailing as MSC ANTWERP
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antwerp
IMO:7361348
Former name(s):
- Maersk Bilbao (Until 2005 May)
- Msc Antwerp (Until 2003 Mar)
- Vancouver (Until 1998 Aug)
- Maersk Vancouver (Until 1998 Jul)
- Alva Maersk (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,382 tons
Summer DWT:37,852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALVA MAERSK
© pieter melissen
ALVA MAERSK
© Marc Piché
ALVA MAERSK
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Dec 31, 2011 21:05 (6 years ago)
Thanks Chris, she is well covered now.

Regards
Ken
Chris Howell on Dec 14, 2011 03:59 (6 years ago)
Nice shot Ken, both sides now on the site !
Ken Smith on Mar 28, 2006 14:52 (12 years ago)
Thanks Derek.
Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 28, 2006 13:50 (12 years ago)
Great shot Ken
regards
derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!