ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI INDEPENDENCE - IMO 9110377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI INDEPENDENCEAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110377Hits:1,306
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
British flagged "Hyundai Independence" leaving Hamburg march 27,2006.
IMO 9110377
GT 64.054
Callsign VQUP5
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Samantha
IMO:9110377
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356249000
Callsign:3EZB4
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Independence (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Independence (Until 2011 Feb)
- Hyundai Independence (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°39’32.16” N, 59°23’54.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 30° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
19:00:49 UTC
Last update:
24 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 04:00:56 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 17th, 19:00:49 UTCPort Said
2018 June 21st, 05:30:38 UTCHazira
2018 April 18th, 20:30:42 UTCPort Said
2018 April 6th, 03:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 1st, 15:00:05 UTCSines
2018 March 26th, 10:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 24th, 04:00:25 UTCBremenhaven
2018 March 22nd, 21:00:17 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:27 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
MSC SAMANTHA
© Marcus-S
MSC SAMANTHA
© Alec Sansen
MSC SAMANTHA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,306 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!