ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DYVI KATTEGAT - IMO 7325215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:DYVI KATTEGATAdded:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:May 19, 1992IMO:7325215Hits:961
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
DYVI KATTEGAT 25,615gt Built 1973
Inbound at Southampton
May 19th 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Lady I
IMO:7325215
Former name(s):
- Grand Dubai (Until 2008 Nov)
- Dyvi Kattegat (Until 2007 Mar)
- Dyvi Antwerpen (Until 2004 Sep)
- Dyvi Kattegat (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,615 tons
Summer DWT:9,652 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DYVI KATTEGAT
© Joerg Seyler
DYVI KATTEGAT
© Joerg Seyler
Ocean Lady I
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 31, 2006 17:55 (12 years ago)
Hi Peter,
Many thanks for your comment.
Regards Ken
Peter Thede on Mar 28, 2006 15:08 (12 years ago)
really nice pic
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!