ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PITTSBURGH - IMO 9342176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:MAERSK PITTSBURGHAdded:Jul 26, 2014
Captured:July 25, 2014IMO:9342176Hits:455
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Pittsburgh
IMO:9342176
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338071000
Callsign:WMPP
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Komati (Until 2013 Jun 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,676 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°42’16.09” N, 55°11’59.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 45° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:23rd Apr 2019
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
14 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 07:00:22 UTCPort Said
2018 September 5th, 06:00:26 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 28th, 11:00:39 UTCNewark
2018 August 26th, 19:00:11 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 21st, 00:30:13 UTCHouston
2018 August 16th, 22:45:13 UTCSavannah
2018 August 13th, 14:30:05 UTCNewark
2018 August 6th, 06:30:49 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 25th, 10:00:13 UTCPort Said
2018 June 8th, 03:00:35 UTCNewark
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PITTSBURGH
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK PITTSBURGH
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK PITTSBURGH
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!