ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM SAVANNAH - IMO 9235086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:YM SAVANNAHAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9235086Hits:961
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V Savannah IMO-No 9235086 has left Fos-Sur-Mer - 31/08/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Caribicum
IMO:9235086
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111862
Callsign:ZDNA2
Former name(s):
- Apl Argentina (Until 2012 Aug 14)
- Ym Savannah (Until 2004 Sep 17)
- Trade Hallie (Until 2003 Jan)
- Mare Caribicum (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,196 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°58’44.33” N, 65°21’50.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 299° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Jebel Ali
Arrival:19th May 2018
05:00:21 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 05:00:21 UTCJebel Ali
2018 May 14th, 13:00:40 UTCJnpt
2018 April 28th, 05:00:09 UTCMundra
2018 March 31st, 08:00:57 UTCMundra
2018 February 26th, 09:00:18 UTCJebelali
2015 April 22nd, 22:00:46 UTCHongkong
2015 April 17th, 08:00:40 UTCNansha
2015 March 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCSantos
2014 July 30th, 15:00:51 UTCQuanzhov
2014 July 30th, 15:00:32 UTCQuanzhou
More Of This Ship
APL ARGENTINA
© Manami Ebihara (shameless_pitch)
MARE CARIBICUM
© Pete Turner
MARE CARIBICUM
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!