ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lokoja - IMO 7822770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:LokojaAdded:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:7822770Hits:1,076
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
British flagged MV "Lokoja" in May 1986 on River Elbe.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rocio
IMO:7822770
Former name(s):
- Rocio B (Until 2009 Apr)
- Jamie (Until 1999)
- Msc Buenos Aires (Until 1998)
- Msc Jamie (Until 1997)
- Mekhanik Bardetskiy (Until 1996 Jun)
- Lloyd Australia (Until 1986)
- Lokoja Palm (Until 1983)
- Jamie (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:18,864 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEKHANIK BARDETSKIY
© carlo martinelli
WAMERU
© adenanthos
MEKHANIK BARDETSKIY
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!