ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYMS SONGSHAN - IMO 9306275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:SYMS SONGSHANAdded:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:9306275Hits:1,011
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
G/T: 9,957t L.O.A: 147.83m  Flag: Antigua and Barbuda  

Yokohama, Japan. 24/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmuth Rambow
IMO:9306275
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304815000
Callsign:V2BG5
Former name(s):
- Syms Songshan (Until 2008 Jun)
- Helmuth Rambow (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,779 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’33.5” N, 104°53’10.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 135° (134°)
Destination:
Location:My Tpp Pilot
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
15:00:01 UTC
Last update:
28 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:01 UTCMy Tpp Pilot
2018 May 7th, 06:00:25 UTCMy Tpp
2018 April 13th, 08:00:21 UTCPg Pom
2018 February 7th, 20:00:42 UTCBrunei Muara Pilot
2018 January 7th, 22:30:04 UTCSin Sin Pebga
2017 December 14th, 08:30:48 UTCBrunei Muara Pilot
2017 December 11th, 02:00:05 UTCSin Sin Pebga
2017 November 30th, 09:00:11 UTCBrunei Muara Pilot
2017 November 12th, 23:00:12 UTCSin Sin Pebga
2017 October 4th, 06:00:28 UTCMy Tpp Pilot
More Of This Ship
HELMUTH RAMBOW
© lappino
HELMUTH RAMBOW
© Bodolinsky
HELMUTH RAMBOW
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!