ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SANTANA - IMO 9289934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MAERSK SANTANAAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9289934Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 27th March 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Santana
IMO:9289934
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091109
Callsign:A8JK7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Manet (Until 2006 Feb 25)
- Manet Star (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’43.36” S, 31°1’6.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Muplotm
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
02:00:55 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 02:00:55 UTCMuplotm
2018 May 28th, 02:00:09 UTCHkhgmo
2018 May 21st, 22:00:18 UTCCnnpoj4
2018 May 18th, 12:35:32 UTCJp Yokmy
2018 May 16th, 22:40:28 UTCJpngo05
2018 May 15th, 02:20:25 UTCJpkobr4
2018 May 8th, 05:00:26 UTCHkhkgmo
2018 March 19th, 00:01:09 UTCHkhkhkgmo
2018 March 9th, 04:50:09 UTCJpyokmy
2018 March 8th, 04:50:50 UTCJpngow2
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Manet
© simonwp
MAERSK SANTANA
© Mick Warrick
MAERSK SANTANA
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 28, 2006 13:41 (12 years ago)
Hi Holger
Thanks very much for your comments.
regards
Derek
Holger Jaschob on Mar 28, 2006 09:41 (12 years ago)
Great shot Derek!

She's the former P&O NEDLLOYD MANET.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!