ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STABILITY - IMO 9268162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:STABILITYAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9268162Hits:448
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Felixstowe 27th March 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantis Armona
IMO:9268162
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248793000
Callsign:9HA2518
Former name(s):
- Stability (Until 2010 Sep)
- Atlantis Armona (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,603 tons
Summer DWT:3,517 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°54’34.74” N, 6°10’56.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 272° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce Frnou
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 06:00:55 UTCItvce Frnou
2018 June 10th, 12:00:09 UTCFrlau Itvce
2018 June 2nd, 23:00:32 UTCItmlz Frlav
2018 May 24th, 12:00:24 UTCFr Tol>es Car
2018 May 14th, 08:00:03 UTCIt Goa>es Crs
2018 May 13th, 22:00:22 UTCIt Goa>fr Lav
2018 May 7th, 14:30:48 UTCEs Ceu>es Bcn
2018 May 1st, 18:00:59 UTCPt Vdpdelgada
2018 May 1st, 18:00:58 UTCPt Vdpo Pico
2018 May 1st, 18:00:09 UTCPt Vdpdelgada
More Of This Ship
STABILITY
© Ulf Kornfeld
ATLANTIS ARMONA
© Ulf Kornfeld
ATLANTIS ARMONA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 30, 2006 15:26 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Rogerio
The information is most welcome too!
All the best
regards
Derek
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 30, 2006 14:44 (11 years ago)
Great photo, excellent resolution my friend!

Port of Registry: London (UK)
IMO: 9268162
Call Sign: MCZP3
Ex-names: Atlantis Armona
Built by: Gelibolu Gemi Insa Kizaklari Koll. Sti. - Gelibolu (Turkey) in 2004
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
DEREK SANDS on Mar 28, 2006 18:24 (12 years ago)
Pleased to get this one Ken, had to overexpose a bit as it was raining and windy, very little light!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 28, 2006 15:37 (12 years ago)
Nice to an Everard Derek, looks a bit choppy.
Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!