ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA PAMPA - IMO 7357270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:LA PAMPAAdded:Jul 26, 2014
Captured:IMO:7357270Hits:1,749
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vancouver (1990 app)
(Rick Garcia photo with permission)
Vessel Identification
Name:General A
IMO:7357270
Former name(s):
- Ayamaru (Until 2008 Jul)
- Pulau Wangi (Until 2005 Dec 30)
- Anugrah Sakti (Until 2005 Sep)
- Pulau Wangi (Until 2005)
- Biak (Until 2002 Oct)
- Panormos Bay (Until 2000 Mar)
- La Pampa (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,704 tons
Summer DWT:15,644 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
La Pampa
© Frits Olinga
La Pampa
© Frits Olinga
AYAMARU
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Mike Griffiths on Jul 28, 2014 07:11 (5 years ago)
..thanks Allan for that info

Mike
Allan RO on Jul 27, 2014 20:13 (5 years ago)
great shot Mike, Freedom Hispania type, the last of 7 built in Argentina

Allan
Dеnis on Jul 27, 2014 11:05 (5 years ago)
Looks great!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!