ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONNEMARA - IMO 9118288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:CONNEMARAAdded:Aug 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9118288Hits:1,262
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Connemara IMO-No 9118288 inbound on the river Maas - 11/08/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bahamas
IMO:9118288
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250082000
Callsign:EISN
Former name(s):
- Connemara (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,183 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cork
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°29’48.54” N, 35°37’50.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
13.5kts, 90°
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:8th Mar 2017
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
16 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 8th, 18:00:49 UTCTripoli
2017 March 1st, 11:00:17 UTCNogaroitaly
2017 January 27th, 21:00:55 UTCMarinadi Cararra
2017 January 18th, 18:00:28 UTCOristano
2017 January 13th, 14:00:05 UTCZadar
2016 December 31st, 19:00:30 UTCAlexandria
2016 December 24th, 16:00:51 UTCLimassol
2016 December 14th, 06:00:58 UTCChiogga
2016 November 17th, 21:00:26 UTCKherson
2016 October 18th, 14:00:37 UTCMilazzo
More Of This Ship
AMIRA EMAN
© rivanj
MSC BAHAMAS
© Wil Weijsters
MSC BAHAMAS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Jan 23, 2005 18:27 (12 years ago)
Very good axel angle light and ship
fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!