ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELINA - IMO 9053842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BELINAAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9053842Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag bulker Aida, bt. 1997, gt. 4927, in river Schelde off Flushing on 18.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Isis
IMO:9053842
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182419
Callsign:ERXS
Former name(s):
- Belina (Until 2013 Mar)
- Aida (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°46’30.11” N, 3°52’7.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Bromborough
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
15:00:55 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:23 UTCIt Olb
2018 July 28th, 16:00:44 UTCIt Toa
2018 July 28th, 16:00:16 UTCOrder
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:22 UTCCy Lms
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:23 UTCCy Lca
2018 June 23rd, 22:00:12 UTCIt Png
2018 June 20th, 05:00:31 UTCIt Chi
2018 May 29th, 11:00:50 UTCEg Aly
2018 April 24th, 18:00:49 UTCHr Zad
2018 April 10th, 02:00:08 UTCIt_liv_
More Of This Ship
Aida
© Adrian Ford
Aida
© Adrian Ford
ISIS
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!