ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kyeema Spirit - IMO 9171840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:Kyeema SpiritAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171840Hits:560
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Kyeema Spirit oubound Delaware River 1/1/06.

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS
Call Sign: C6QP3
Flag: Bahamas
Hull: DH
Built: 1999
Yard: Samsung
Class: DNV
IMO no.: 9171840

DIMENSIONS
LOA Metres: 249
Breadth Metres: 44
KTM Metres: 50.05
BCM Metres: 124
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyeema Spirit
IMO:9171840
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308373000
Callsign:C6QP3
Former name(s):
- Bona Vigour (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,619 tons
Summer DWT:113,396 tons
Length:249 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:14.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°29’37.68” N, 103°4’12.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 308° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
16:30:02 UTC
Last update:
10 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 16:30:02 UTCSg Sin
2017 July 16th, 00:00:25 UTCFor_orders
More Of This Ship
KEEMA GIANNI
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
KYEEMA SPIRIT
© Mick Warrick
KYEEMA SPIRIT
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!