ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SABRINA - IMO 8714205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC SABRINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8714205Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC SABRINA as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 27, 2006.
She started life in 1989 as HANJIN OAKLAND and became an MSC ship in 1998.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sabrina
IMO:8714205
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356101000
Callsign:3FMG8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Oakland (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,598 tons
Summer DWT:43,078 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SABRINA
© JanHu
MSC SABRINA
© Frank Behrends
MSC SABRINA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 29, 2006 19:24 (12 years ago)
Beautiful photo Marc
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!