ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUEBILL - IMO 9263306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BLUEBILLAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9263306Hits:593
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
BLUEBILL as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 27, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bluebill
IMO:9263306
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210684000
Callsign:C4FK2
Former name(s):
- Padang (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,655 tons
Summer DWT:37,332 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’25.7” N, 71°8’41.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 92° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal/canada
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 06:00:34 UTCMontreal/canada
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:25 UTCCa Csc
2018 June 14th, 04:00:37 UTCBaysaide/canada
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:27 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 1st, 22:00:22 UTCAlmeria /spain
2018 May 25th, 05:00:49 UTCCastellon
2018 April 30th, 12:00:17 UTCToronto/canada
2018 January 9th, 03:30:13 UTCBalboa
2018 January 7th, 22:00:42 UTCCristobal
2017 December 19th, 07:00:30 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
Bluebill
© Jacques Trempe
BLUEBILL
© Marc Boucher
BLUEBILL
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 29, 2006 19:22 (12 years ago)
Superb! what a shot!
regards
Derek 8-)
Magogman on Mar 28, 2006 04:27 (12 years ago)
Looks like all the ice in the St Lawrence is all gone. This is the first of your photos that I have seen with no ice in it. Nice shot!
Lanaud on Mar 28, 2006 01:56 (12 years ago)
Belle prise Marc. La saison est ouverte! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!