ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELMA KALKAVAN - IMO 9165449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SELMA KALKAVANAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165449Hits:980
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Selma Kalkavan. Seen here deparing New York. USA. March, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Francisco I
IMO:9165449
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372695000
Callsign:3EWW7
Former name(s):
- Echo (Until 2013 Jul)
- Selma Kalkavan (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,384 tons
Summer DWT:12,171 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°35’39.79” N, 104°55’33.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 85° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 17:00:04 UTCMy Pkg
2018 July 16th, 21:00:16 UTCMy Twu
2017 December 17th, 04:00:24 UTCMy Pkg
2017 September 24th, 04:00:05 UTCMy Pgu
2017 September 22nd, 22:00:01 UTCMy Pkg
2017 September 10th, 04:00:50 UTCMy Pgu
2017 July 13th, 13:00:56 UTCMypkg
2017 June 6th, 14:00:14 UTCMy Tmi
More Of This Ship
ECHO
© Cees Bustraan
ECHO
© Cees Bustraan
ECHO
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt. Jan Melchers on Oct 18, 2013 11:21 (5 years ago)
IMO 9165449
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!