ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO SWAN - IMO 8420921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:HOO SWANAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420921Hits:611
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HOO SWAN Nieuwe Waterweg near Maassluis, the Netherlands 14-03-2006
1986, 01 Yorkshire Dry Dock Co. Ltd., Hull, U.K.
Owner Day Group Ltd., Rochester, U.K.
General Cargo Vessel
L x B x H x d = 58,27M x 9,40M x 4,75M x 3,89M
794GT 552NT 1.411 DWT
IMO nummer 8420921 Call sign GFRJ
Home port LONDON Flag U.K.
Marius.Esman@Planet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:River Spirit
IMO:8420921
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511117000
Callsign:T8A2076
Former name(s):
- Swallow (Until 2009 Dec)
- Hoo Swan (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,412 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hoo Swan
© simonwp
Hoo Swan
© simonwp
Hoo Swan
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!