ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NASSAU PRIDE - IMO 8110320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:NASSAU PRIDEAdded:Mar 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:8110320Hits:833
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
GT 21.193 - BLT 1985, OFF TUZLA, ISTANBUL
Vessel Identification
Name:Nassau Pride
IMO:8110320
Former name(s):
- Golden Trinity (Until 1999 Mar)
- Golden Princess (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,193 tons
Summer DWT:35,177 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NASSAU PRIDE
© lappino
NASSAU PRIDE
© lys
NASSAU PRIDE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!