ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANDAVID S - IMO 9259381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:JANDAVID SAdded:Jul 29, 2014
Captured:July 29, 2014IMO:9259381Hits:489
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Jandavid S
IMO:9259381
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304513000
Callsign:V2OC1
Former name(s):
- Csav Shenzhen (Until 2006 Jul)
- Jandavid S (Until 2003 May 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,227 tons
Summer DWT:33,232 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°6’9.3” S, 106°53’2.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 20° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Eopl
Arrival:11th Apr 2019
15:30:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 07:00:25 UTCId.jkt
2018 April 30th, 18:00:54 UTCId,blwn
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:51 UTCId.jkt
More Of This Ship
Jandavid S
© Dennis Mortimer
Jandavid S
© Dennis Mortimer
JANDAVID S
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!