ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DENVER - IMO 9332999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:MAERSK DENVERAdded:Jul 29, 2014
Captured:July 29, 2014IMO:9332999Hits:585
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Denver
IMO:9332999
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338418000
Callsign:WMDQ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kendal (Until 2013 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,771 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°21’58.32” N, 73°6’35.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 84° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Newark,usa
Arrival:17th May 2019
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 13:00:31 UTCSavannah,usa
2018 September 10th, 07:00:29 UTCNewark,usa
2018 July 24th, 04:30:24 UTCAlgeciras,spain
2018 July 13th, 07:00:21 UTCNewark,usa
2018 July 7th, 07:00:55 UTCHouston
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:34 UTCSavannah,usa
2018 June 28th, 04:00:12 UTCCharleston,usa
2018 June 25th, 03:45:52 UTCNewark,usa
2018 June 16th, 18:30:15 UTCAlgeciras,spain
2018 May 14th, 10:00:09 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
VB CEBALLOS
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK DENVER
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK DENVER
© Frank Joniak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!