ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTOR HUGO - IMO 9157806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:canpbl [View profile]Title:VICTOR HUGOAdded:Mar 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9157806Hits:618
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Victor Hugo in Cherbourg on 21-03-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Victor Hugo
IMO:9157806
Flag:France
MMSI:227010940
Callsign:FGD2660
Former name(s):
- Salten (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:387 tons
Summer DWT:34 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cherbourg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°38’45.81” N, 1°36’31.39” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Dielette
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 09:25:24 UTCDielette
More Of This Ship
VICTOR HUGO
© Bill Jex
VICTOR HUGO
© Bill Jex
VICTOR HUGO
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!