ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flunder - IMO 8300248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Askar [View profile]Title:FlunderAdded:Jul 30, 2014
Captured:August 18, 2012IMO:8300248Hits:644
Location:Aktau, Kazakhstan
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Caspian sea. Kazakhstan. Bautino
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Oyster
IMO:8300248
Former name(s):
- Flunder (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:175 tons
Summer DWT:73 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLUNDER
© Rik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!