ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARISKA - IMO 7107780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:MSC SARISKAAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:March 21, 2006IMO:7107780Hits:2,071
Location:Dunedin, Otago Harbour, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthing Dunedin NZ 21/3/06. Photo taken from MV Discovery berthed at adjacent wharf.
GROSS TONNAGE 13.276 tons
SUMMER DWT 18.836 tons
BUILD 1971
BUILDER FLENDER WERFT LUBECK - GERMANY
FLAG PANAMA
CLASS SOCIETY GERMANISCHER LLOYD
MANAGER/OWNER MEDITERRANEAN SHIPPING GENEVA - SWITZERLAND

FORMER NAMES
until 1996 Apr 06 MSC ALEXA
until 1994 Jun 01 ALEXA
until 1987 Jul 17 CARMEN MARE
until 1986 Dec 19 VILLE DE ZENITH
until 1986 Jun 15 CARMEN MARE
until 1986 VILLE DE ZENITH
until 1985 Dec 23 CARMEN
until 1985 Dec 14 PASSERO
until 1985 Feb 14 RUHR EXPRESS
until 1985 PASSERO
until 1982 Nov 05 SEATRAIN BREMEN
until 1982 Nov 05 ATLANTICA LIVORNO
until 1982 Nov 05 SEATRAIN VALLEY FORGE
until 1980 Oct 16 GEYERFELS
until 1980 Mar 30 SEATRAIN BREMEN
until 1979 Mar 12 GEYERFELS
until 1978 Aug 06 SEATRAIN VALLEY FORGE
until 1977 Jun 21 ATLANTICA LIVORNO
until 1977 ATLANTIC LIVORNO
until 1975 Nov 27 GEYERFELS

FORMER FLAGS
until 1987 Jul 08 GREECE
until 1985 Dec 14 PANAMA
until 1980 Mar 30 GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sariska
IMO:7107780
Former name(s):
- Msc Alexa (Until 1996 Apr)
- Alexa (Until 1994)
- Carmen Mare (Until 1986)
- Ruhr Express (Until 1985)
- Seatrain Bremen (Until 1980)
- Geyerfels (Until 1979)
- Seatrain Valley Forge (Until 1978)
- Atlantica Livorno (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,276 tons
Summer DWT:18,909 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Geyerfels
© Michael Neidig
GEYERFELS
© DDGHANSA
GEYERFELS
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!