ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Gilan - IMO 9193202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frederik [View profile]Title:Iran GilanAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193202Hits:668
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Zelzate 28/03/2006
Type: Bulk Carrier
IMO: 9193202
Callsign: 9HBI8
Flag: Malta
Build: 2000
Gross Tonnage: 39424
Vessel Identification
Name:Arvin
IMO:9193202
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422034300
Callsign:EPBU3
Former name(s):
- Eglantine (Until 2012 Oct)
- Bluebell (Until 2011 Apr)
- Iran Gilan (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,424 tons
Summer DWT:63,400 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°21’57.59” N, 67°29’58.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 312° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ynt
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 12:00:25 UTCCn Ynt
2018 March 12th, 08:00:43 UTCSantos
2018 February 1st, 23:00:02 UTCHong Kong
2018 January 30th, 23:00:28 UTCPort Klang
2018 January 9th, 23:00:47 UTCYantai
2017 October 18th, 09:00:35 UTCOchakov Anch
2017 October 10th, 01:00:11 UTCNikolaev Ukraine
2017 August 25th, 14:00:03 UTCB.i.k
2017 June 23rd, 00:00:54 UTCSantos
2017 February 22nd, 00:00:49 UTCOchakiv Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Iran Gilan
© BraCom
Iran Gilan
© Pilot Frans
Iran Gilan
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!