ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVKONG - IMO 7415204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HAVKONGAdded:Mar 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:7415204Hits:444
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Norwegian LPG-carrier (GRT:34577) entering Flushing Roads from southern entrance.Dutch jetdriven pilotlaunch approaching her to put riverpilot on board. In front "Leugenaar"light just visible.
2006-03-26

*34,577 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1978 by Thyssen Nordsee. Ex name: GALCONDA. Sold for demolition 2009. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Havkong
IMO:7415204
Former name(s):
- Galconda (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,577 tons
Summer DWT:43,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Havkong
© gtogias
HAVKONG
© Daniel Ferro
HAVKONG
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!