ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arctic P - IMO 1006207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob W [View profile]Title:Arctic PAdded:Mar 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:1006207Hits:2,645
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
The former Bugsier salvage tug Arctic P berthed at Sydney, March 2006. Built 1970 by Rickmers Shipyard
Vessel Identification
Name:Endeavour T/t Arctic
IMO:1006207
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308753000
Callsign:C6MA9
Former name(s):
- Arctic Research (Until 1994 Jan)
- Arctic (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:2,610 tons
Summer DWT:1,444 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°42’4.92” N, 117°9’35.22” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 72° (71°)
Destination:
Location:San Diego B Street P
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 16:00:48 UTCSan Diego B Street P
2018 August 8th, 00:00:44 UTCSan Diego
2018 July 18th, 12:00:05 UTCYakutat Bay
2018 July 8th, 15:30:43 UTCKetchikan
2018 July 1st, 17:00:52 UTCQeen Charlotte
2018 May 5th, 00:30:51 UTCAuckland
2017 January 26th, 12:00:55 UTCSt Kitts
2017 January 26th, 12:00:55 UTCPanama
2017 January 24th, 15:00:43 UTCSt Maarten
2017 January 20th, 22:00:29 UTCTortola
More Of This Ship
Arctic P
© rbelesky
Arctic
© Dillon J Mahoney
ARCTIC
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!