ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gaz Palmyra - IMO 8206612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Gaz PalmyraAdded:Jul 31, 2014
Captured:April 21, 2014IMO:8206612Hits:372
Location:Algiers, Algeria
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Algiers anchorage
21.04.2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaz Palmyra
IMO:8206612
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353247000
Callsign:3FCO4
Former name(s):
- Miskar (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,228 tons
Summer DWT:9,996 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAZ PALMYRA
© Emmanuel.L
GAZ PALMYRA
© Emmanuel.L
GAZ PALMYRA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!