ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DREAMY - IMO 8127232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:DREAMYAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8127232Hits:1,087
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dreamy / 8127232 at Bilbao 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Recep K
IMO:8127232
Former name(s):
- Lidia (Until 2011 Jun)
- Dreamy (Until 2003 Apr)
- Uralar Sexto (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,705 tons
Summer DWT:4,627 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
URALAR SEXTO
© simonwp
URALAR SEXTO
© Frafo
RECEP K
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Jun 06, 2007 11:28 (9 years ago)
M/V LIDIA (EX-DREAMY)
4628 DWT ON 7,02M, DWCC 4300,
BLT 1983 SPAIN. RENOVATION CERT 2SS 2004 (EQUAL TO 10 YEAR OLD VESSEL)
CLASS RUSSIAN IACS,CLASS SS+DD PASSED IN 11/2004 FLAG GEORGIA, PANDI
COVERED, ISPS/ISM FITTED IMO NUMBER: 8127232, CALL SIGN: 4LJU, SUITABLE
FOR GRAB DISCHARGING, GRT/NRT 2705/1484 LOA/LBP 91.3 M / 83.06 M, B 14.40M
D 8.70M MACGREGOR HATCH COVERS,2 HO/1HA,HOLD DEPTH 8.3M
BALE/GRAIN: 185467.0 CBF/190849.0 CBF
GEARLESS,ALL AFT,TEU 162
HA DIMS : NO. 1 52.29M X 10.65M
HOLD DIMS: HOLD NO 1= 26.24M X 10.40M
HOLD NO 2= 29.44M X 10.40M
HOLD 1 CAPACITY :GRAIN 2538.07 CBM/89637,42 CBF
BALE 2444.41 CBM/86328,25 CBF HOLD 2
CAPACITY : GRAIN 2865.86 CBM/101212.543 CBF
BALE 2807.17CBM/99139.70CBF
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!