ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTAN ALI OSMAN - IMO 7118208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KAPTAN ALI OSMANAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7118208Hits:974
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul march 2006
IMO No 7118208
ex Berby,Neptune Sun,Hande S
built in 1971
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaptan Ali Osman
IMO:7118208
Former name(s):
- Hande S (Until 2000 Nov)
- Berby (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,981 tons
Summer DWT:2,873 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaptan Ali Osman
© Adrian Ford
Kaptan Ali Osman
© Adrian Ford
BERBY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!