ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:danilo prestint [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:642
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°17’10.86” N, 83°5’53.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 207° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Kingston
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
11:30:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 14:05:09 UTCPaamiut
2018 September 7th, 16:00:39 UTCNuuk
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:55 UTCNuuk
2018 August 15th, 06:00:31 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 13th, 02:00:25 UTCBremerhaven P/s
2018 August 11th, 06:00:08 UTCRosyth
2018 August 8th, 04:30:19 UTCBelfast
2018 August 7th, 05:30:17 UTCDublin
2018 August 6th, 06:00:26 UTCScilly Island
2018 August 5th, 07:00:29 UTCTorquay
More Of This Ship
Hamburg
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
HAMBURG
© Calvin Hanson
HAMBURG
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Mar 28, 2006 17:58 (12 years ago)
Hi Danilo!
Very nice stern shot. If you wish you can see her in Australia by Sinisa
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=174955
and in Welland Canal, Canada by me
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=171564
and I hope data is more accurate than the last one from the Hungarian site.
Best regards
Vedran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!