ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BJORNSHOLM - IMO 5161158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:BJORNSHOLMAdded:Mar 28, 2006
Captured:May 26, 1999IMO:5161158Hits:480
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Arriving in Copenhagen on the 26/05/99.
Operated by Spar Shipping.
Flag: Denmark
Built: 1916
Grt: 184

Excursions from Copenhagen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjornsholm
IMO:5161158
MMSI:219385000
Callsign:OXXM
Former name(s):
- Helmsano (Until 1988)
- Inger (Until 1987)
- Corrie (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:169 tons
Summer DWT:244 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1916
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’45.42” N, 12°35’34.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 305°
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 8th, 22:30:37 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
BJORNSHOLM
© Trygve Eriksen
Bjornsholm
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Bjornsholm
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!