ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD KOWLOON - IMO 9162227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD KOWLOONAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162227Hits:1,350
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Red sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kimi
IMO:9162227
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244132000
Callsign:PDHO
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kowloon (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:88,669 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’1.88” N, 25°54’22.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 150° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Uayuz
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
13:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 18:00:47 UTCUailk // Rocnd
2018 June 7th, 15:00:01 UTCUayuz
2018 May 20th, 16:30:09 UTCInnsa - Aejea
2018 May 14th, 13:30:49 UTCInpav - Inhzr
2018 April 26th, 02:00:18 UTCTr Isk
2018 April 20th, 07:00:37 UTCUayuz Rocnd
2018 April 6th, 07:00:30 UTCEgdam
2018 March 19th, 16:30:42 UTCInpav Inhzr
2018 March 1st, 17:00:16 UTCEg Dam
2018 February 17th, 05:00:09 UTCUailk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KIMI
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK KIMI
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK KIMI
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Bykov on Mar 28, 2006 14:00 (12 years ago)
Hello Holger!

Thanks for the help! Its realy P&O NEDLLOYD KOWLOON.

brgds
Sergey
Holger Jaschob on Mar 28, 2006 13:50 (12 years ago)
Hello Sergey!

Could be P&O NEDLLOYD KOWLOON.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!