ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHANGSHA - IMO 9003847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CHANGSHAAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9003847Hits:1,219
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Swire's ship "Changsha" at Sydney on 7th June this year.
Vessel Identification
Name:Changsha
IMO:9003847
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477822000
Callsign:VRWS3
Former name(s):
- Pacific Mariner (Until 2011 Nov)
- Pacific Adventurer (Until 2009 May)
- Changsha (Until 2005 Mar)
- Pacific Challenger (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,391 tons
Summer DWT:23,737 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHANGSHA
© tropic maritime images
CHANGSHA
© Vladimir Knyaz
CHANGSHA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,219 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!