ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HATICE N - IMO 8411695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:muniense [View profile]Title:HATICE NAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411695Hits:1,147
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HATICE N at Bracelona 21/03/2006 , discharging 182 Strell coils from Annaba (Algiers). Next port : Fos ( France)
IMO number: 8411695
Call Sign: PJQH
GT: 1861
Flag: Antilles Netherlands
Year of build: 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Alev
IMO:8411695
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356572000
Callsign:3EIR6
Former name(s):
- Lofou (Until 2004 Apr)
- Karla D (Until 1997 Nov)
- Laura Helena (Until 1992)
- Kaap Hoorn (Until 1988)
- Hatice N (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,861 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’2.94” N, 8°53’58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
4.0kts, 113° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Genova
Arrival:4th Sep 2017
15:00:38 UTC
Last update:
8 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 4th, 15:00:39 UTCSetubal
2017 September 4th, 15:00:38 UTCGenova
2017 August 26th, 19:00:53 UTCGenova
2017 August 21st, 21:00:10 UTCTorreannunziata
2017 June 3rd, 16:00:15 UTCTrtuz
2017 May 24th, 16:00:24 UTCTrgem
2017 May 12th, 16:00:54 UTCItgoa
2017 May 3rd, 23:00:57 UTCEsvlg
2017 May 3rd, 23:00:51 UTCOrder
2017 April 6th, 12:00:10 UTCBourgas
More Of This Ship
Hatice N
© Dennis Mortimer
LADY ALEV
© Sinisa Aljinovic
LADY ALEV
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!