ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENK SENER - IMO 8325535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anthony Vella [View profile]Title:CENK SENERAdded:Mar 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:8325535Hits:698
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading at DWQ, Malta on 16/3/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cenk Sener
IMO:8325535
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000700
Callsign:TCCS9
Former name(s):
- Wilma (Until 2003 Jan)
- Conex (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,342 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°28’8.95” N, 31°45’42.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 161°
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 20:00:59 UTCRu Nvs
2017 December 27th, 12:00:57 UTCNovo
2017 December 18th, 14:00:33 UTCKavala
2017 November 17th, 01:00:57 UTCRu Nvs
2017 June 4th, 09:00:21 UTCPort Said
2017 May 25th, 18:00:54 UTCUa Erd
2016 December 5th, 01:00:26 UTCFamagusta
2016 November 27th, 01:00:17 UTCBerdyansk
2016 February 22nd, 21:00:53 UTCNovorossisk
2016 January 27th, 04:00:53 UTCNovo
More Of This Ship
RAOUF H
© Sorin Tițu
RAOUF H
© Sorin Tițu
CENK SENER
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!