ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMER EVEREST - IMO 8807662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:AMER EVERESTAdded:Mar 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:8807662Hits:602
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vessel now near Bouy SG/W; entering Flushing Roads for changing Pilot.
2006-03-28
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Poseidon
IMO:8807662
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371812000
Callsign:3EHL5
Former name(s):
- Amer Everest (Until 2008 Oct)
- Hokkaido Rex (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,072 tons
Summer DWT:11,622 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°32’10.46” S, 43°44’44.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 231° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Itajai
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
13:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 06:00:59 UTCBritj
2018 September 20th, 06:00:47 UTCItajai
2018 August 5th, 07:00:12 UTCPusan
2018 April 20th, 13:00:54 UTCSingapore Pbega
2018 January 14th, 16:00:08 UTCBusan
2018 January 4th, 10:00:53 UTC"jp Osa5"
2017 December 23rd, 22:00:36 UTCHakata
2017 December 20th, 07:00:29 UTCDalian
2017 April 2nd, 08:00:24 UTCSingapore
2017 March 19th, 15:00:27 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
WIND FROST
© erwin willemse
WIND FROST
© erwin willemse
WIND FROST
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!