ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAGOA - IMO 9150470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:LAGOAAdded:Aug 03, 2014
Captured:April 16, 2014IMO:9150470Hits:735
Location:Algiers, Algeria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Algiers
16.04.2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Lagoa
IMO:9150470
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255802850
Callsign:CSMR
Former name(s):
- Acor B (Until 2008 Aug)
- Priolo (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,981 tons
Summer DWT:5,003 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°45’5.58” N, 15°20’10.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 212° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Cvpal
Arrival:28th Mar 2020
10:00:46 UTC
Last update:
13 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 17:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 6th, 11:00:27 UTCMindelo
2018 April 19th, 11:00:25 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 9th, 08:00:31 UTCMindelo
More Of This Ship
LAGOA
© jdap
LAGOA
© jdap
LAGOA
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Brett Bachmann on Mar 25, 2020 23:01 (13 days ago)
Low freeboard, easy boarding for pirates... :(
Dеnis on Mar 25, 2020 21:04 (13 days ago)
Excellent!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!