ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY BRIDE - IMO 9181900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:HAPPY BRIDEAdded:Mar 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9181900Hits:422
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Happy Bride in Antwerp march 2006.
imo: 9181900
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Bride
IMO:9181900
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235514000
Callsign:ZIRQ8
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Loch (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,626 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°32’6.18” N, 3°6’36.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 41° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Desta
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 10:00:59 UTCDesta
2018 June 18th, 14:00:50 UTCNltnz
2018 May 29th, 17:00:06 UTCWandelaar Anch
2018 May 25th, 08:00:17 UTCNlvli
2018 May 16th, 23:00:18 UTCFrpje
2018 May 13th, 12:30:50 UTCFpjre
2018 May 10th, 14:00:09 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 3rd, 08:30:53 UTCFrpje
2018 April 24th, 15:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 21st, 03:30:33 UTCFrpje
More Of This Ship
Happy Bride
© Hannes van Rijn
HAPPY BRIDE
© bs1mrc
Happy Bride
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!