ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK TANGIER - IMO 9169134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:MAERSK TANGIERAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169134Hits:666
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maersk Tangier in Antwerp march 2006.
imo: 9169134
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Siculum
IMO:9169134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010914
Callsign:V2AH1
Former name(s):
- Alvsborg Bridge (Until 2013 Dec)
- Maersk Dulles (Until 2009 May)
- Mumbai Express (Until 2007 Nov)
- Maersk Tangier (Until 2006 Mar 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tiger (Until 2005 Nov 10)
- Weser Bridge (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mare Siculum (Until 1998 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,357 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mare Siculum
© Dragec
MARE SICULUM
© tropic maritime images
MARE SICULUM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 28, 2006 21:00 (12 years ago)
Hi Dinie & Jan,
Very nice pictures of this former P&O Nedlloyd Tiger and in the meantime renamed in Mumbai Express (27-03-2006) ;-)
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!