ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREEDOM - IMO 7503386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:FREEDOMAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7503386Hits:443
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
M/V Freedom, Maltese bulk carrier, berthed shed 20/21, Santos on 28.02.06 - 1030 hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Freedom
IMO:7503386
Former name(s):
- Tanglaw (Until 1997)
- Kyuko Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,716 tons
Summer DWT:51,658 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANGLAW
© bs1mrc
FREEDOM
© Rogério Cordeiro
FREEDOM
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!